Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1336,918
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1186,287
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1136,284
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8996,151
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,00611,189
AzulArgentina 18,03611,208
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7795,455
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1035,657
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,5744,706
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5714,705
AmberleyAustralia 8,0394,995
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3934,594
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3554,570
AimoresBrazil 17,28310,740
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,49410,250
AltamiraBrazil 15,2859,498
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,5409,656
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,62510,952
ApodiBrazil 15,7569,791
AracajuBrazil 16,34010,154
AracuaiBrazil 16,98410,554
AragarcasBrazil 16,63310,336
AraxaBrazil 17,19010,682
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0629,981
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8584,261
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8794,275
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2843,284
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7746,074
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8913,660
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4535,253
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4775,268
AbecheChad 11,2366,982
AntofagastaChile 16,31310,137
AricaChile 15,8979,878
AltaiChina 4,0862,539
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6998,513
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6658,491
AraucaColombia 13,4788,375
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2077,586
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3147,652
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3277,660
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1665,696
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1095,660
AswanEgypt 9,5635,943
AsyutEgypt 9,4365,864
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7707,314
AsmaraEritrea 9,8166,100
AssabEritrea 9,7006,028
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3246,415
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3745,825
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9246,167
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1386,921
AccraGhana 13,3108,271
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6105,350
AthensGreece 8,9745,577
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9955,590
AasiaatGreenland 7,4314,618
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8334,867
AputiteqGreenland 7,5814,711
AkureyriIceland 7,7004,785
AgraIndia 5,8943,663
AhmedabadIndia 6,6034,103
AkolaIndia 6,4173,988
AllahabadIndia 5,7123,550
AmritsarIndia 5,8613,642
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,4663,397
AbadanIran 7,9714,954
ArakIran 7,5964,720
AlbengaItaly 9,2015,718
AlgheroItaly 9,5175,914
AmendolaItaly 9,0875,647
AnconaItaly 9,0035,595
ArezzoItaly 9,0945,651
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5508,420
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5128,396
AbashiriJapan 212132
AburatsuJapan 1,6401,019
AikawaJapan 717445
AjiroJapan 1,013629
AkitaJapan 487303
AkuneJapan 1,6571,030
AomoriJapan 355220
AsahikawaJapan 6339
AsosanJapan 1,534953
AmmanJordan 8,7065,410
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0723,152
AinaziLatvia 7,3004,537
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4367,106
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2586,996
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7697,313
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1426,923
AtarMauritania 12,3987,704
AgalegaMauritius 10,4146,471
AcapulcoMexico 10,8406,736
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3722,095
AltaiMongolia 3,5192,187
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0291,882
AgadirMorocco 11,2476,989
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5485,312
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2906,394
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9836,204
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7406,053
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2146,347
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1716,321
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5875,957
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5855,956
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2187,592
AgadezNiger 11,7687,313
AsuncionParaguay 17,30510,753
ArequipaPeru 15,6409,719
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,4032,115
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7807,320
AradRomania 8,4055,223
AjanRussia 1,412877
AldanRussia 1,9741,227
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6134,109
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5012,797
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 774481
AnadyrRussia 3,2041,991
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1703,834
ArmavirRussia 7,4024,600
AstrakhanRussia 6,8914,282
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9674,951
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8616,128
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0956,273
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1026,278
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3266,416
Abu HamedSudan 9,8886,144
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3796,449
AqiqSudan 9,6375,989
ArbaatSudan 9,6005,965
AromaSudan 9,9796,201
AtbaraSudan 9,9896,208
Abu KamalSyria 8,1885,088
AleppoSyria 8,3005,158
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0063,111
AtakpameTogo 13,0478,108
AdanaTurkey 8,3605,195
AfyonTurkey 8,5145,291
AnkaraTurkey 8,2785,144
AntalyaTurkey 8,6545,378
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7394,188
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2785,144
AberporthUk 8,8505,500
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8075,473
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8594,884
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7184,796
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9224,923
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9364,931
ArtigasUruguay 17,82111,074
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9476,181
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4485,249
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9024,289
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Ada, MnUsa 8,3855,211
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4325,861
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2886,393
Akron, OhUsa 9,6445,993
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7055,409
Albany, GaUsa 10,3856,453
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7516,059
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8535,502
Albion, NeUsa 8,7655,446
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8545,502
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2065,721
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5935,340
Algona, IaUsa 8,8805,518
Alice, TxUsa 9,9796,201
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9046,155
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Alma, MiUsa 9,2945,776
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1585,691
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4245,856
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1355,677
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8546,123
Amite, LaUsa 10,1696,319
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7392,945
Anderson, InUsa 9,5335,924
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1466,305
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6746,012
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4325,861
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,9733,711
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5496,555
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9626,812
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1256,292
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6635,383
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9524,320
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1275,672
Athens, GaUsa 10,2316,358
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2086,343
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0576,249
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5051,557
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0435,619
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3506,432
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5994,722
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2555,751
Austin, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9863,720
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5373,441
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3028,266
AdenYemen 9,5405,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -