Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2133,861
BustAfghanistan 6,6844,153
BatnaAlgeria 10,0716,258
BecharAlgeria 10,8596,748
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0346,235
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,9936,831
BiskraAlgeria 10,1896,332
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7856,702
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,53710,898
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,56610,916
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,55010,905
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,10111,248
ByrdAntarctica 14,9719,303
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,95411,157
BarilocheArgentina 17,32810,768
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,00311,187
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2385,119
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,0194,983
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1604,449
BrestBelarus 7,7944,843
BrusselsBelgium 8,7025,408
Belize CityBelize 11,5057,149
BeninBenin 13,0918,135
BohiconBenin 13,0338,099
BermudaBermuda 11,1196,910
BageBrazil 18,05111,217
BambuiBrazil 17,26010,726
BarbacenaBrazil 17,44310,839
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9419,906
BarcelosBrazil 14,6579,108
BarraBrazil 16,33210,149
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6879,748
BarreirasBrazil 16,42310,205
BelémBrazil 15,1869,436
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,29610,748
BelterraBrazil 15,1409,408
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,10110,005
Bom JesusBrazil 18,00611,189
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,57010,297
BrasiliaBrazil 16,75610,412
BrevesBrazil 15,1669,424
BurgasBulgaria 8,3875,212
BurundiBurundi 12,0367,479
BatouriCameroon 12,4957,765
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2715,761
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8864,279
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9734,333
Banff, AbCanada 7,1004,412
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1705,699
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1925,712
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3094,542
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0995,033
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8324,245
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3205,792
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1063,795
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9984,970
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8344,868
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4364,621
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4083,982
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6086,592
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2163,863
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2117,588
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4077,089
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,40210,814
BeijingChina 2,1351,327
BarranquillaColombia 12,8968,014
Benito SalasColombia 13,6338,472
BogotáColombia 13,5318,408
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3635,197
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7657,311
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4307,724
BaniDominican Republic 12,3717,687
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3447,671
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3527,676
BahariyaEgypt 9,4695,884
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2645,757
BiarritzFrance 9,6305,984
BordeauxFrance 9,4655,881
BrestFrance 9,2215,730
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5135,912
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5125,911
BitamGabon 12,9018,017
BanjulGambia 13,2618,241
BerlinGermany 8,2115,102
BrockenGermany 8,3775,206
BokeGuinea 13,4658,367
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,3948,323
BudapestHungary 8,4025,221
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3995,219
BangaloreIndia 6,9424,314
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9624,326
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7483,572
BikanerIndia 6,2173,863
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5963,477
BabolsarIran 7,2104,480
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5914,717
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3834,588
Bandar LengehIran 7,7594,822
BirjandIran 6,9894,343
BushehrIran 7,8844,899
BaghdadIraq 8,0485,001
BasraIraq 7,9914,966
BelmulletIreland 8,7725,451
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8415,494
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0705,636
BergamoItaly 8,9835,582
BolognaItaly 9,0195,605
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8405,493
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2535,750
BrindisiItaly 9,0535,625
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2168,213
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3658,305
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0513,139
BeirutLebanon 8,5955,341
BenghaziLibya 9,6826,016
BirzaiLithuania 7,4164,608
BitolaMacedonia 8,8415,494
BlantyreMalawi 12,5357,789
BvumbweMalawi 12,5447,795
BintuluMalaysia 5,3313,313
BamakoMali 13,0138,087
Bko-SMali 13,0218,091
BougounMali 13,1138,149
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8547,366
BaitagMongolia 3,8842,413
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5902,231
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7551,712
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2251,383
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3031,431
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1911,983
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3101,436
BulganMongolia 2,9391,826
BhamawMyanmar 4,5672,838
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4056,466
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1376,299
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3836,452
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0336,235
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9466,181
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2877,635
BilmaNiger 11,3187,033
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2227,595
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1773,839
BergenNorway 7,7554,819
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7564,820
BjornoyaNorway 6,1813,841
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8794,275
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0954,409
BadinPakistan 6,7924,221
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0953,787
BalakotPakistan 5,8133,613
BarkhanPakistan 6,3773,963
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8197,966
BascoPhilippines 3,1831,978
BialystokPoland 7,7364,807
BejaPortugal 10,3996,462
BragancaPortugal 9,9726,197
BistritaRomania 8,1635,072
BucharestRomania 8,2995,157
BajkitRussia 3,5182,186
BarabinskRussia 4,5592,833
BarnaulRussia 4,2672,652
BerezovoRussia 5,0963,167
BiserRussia 5,5913,474
BlagovescenskRussia 1,279795
BogdarinRussia 2,3261,446
BogucanyRussia 3,3912,107
BomnakRussia 1,508937
BorRussia 3,8472,390
BorzjaRussia 2,0181,254
BratskRussia 3,1001,926
BelgradeSerbia 8,5645,322
BoSierra Leone 13,6548,485
BontheSierra Leone 13,7288,530
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4305,239
BerberaSomalia 9,7256,043
BusanSouth Korea 1,458906
BadajozSpain 10,2756,385
BarcelonaSpain 9,7136,036
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8146,099
BabanusaSudan 10,9586,810
BaselSwitzerland 8,8925,526
BernSwitzerland 8,9555,565
BangkokThailand 5,1393,193
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1193,181
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9633,084
BizerteTunisia 9,7676,069
BalikesirTurkey 8,5985,343
BursaTurkey 8,4855,273
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4654,017
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6155,353
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6385,368
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6375,367
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7315,426
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9075,535
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8515,500
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0174,982
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5385,927
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0056,217
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4362,757
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4362,757
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8966,149
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1586,313
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8265,485
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9616,190
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9206,164
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9606,189
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0675,634
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6324,742
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1052,551
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6836,017
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6102,865
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9053,048
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2085,722
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8844,899
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7286,045
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1026,277
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9204,922
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2195,107
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0456,242
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3836,452
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8374,248
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4316,482
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9736,197
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7796,077
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6044,725
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9096,157
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9166,162
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8816,140
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9345,551
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8156,099
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3885,834
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8866,143
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9346,173
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7526,060
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0336,234
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5575,939
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1355,677
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7445,433
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0796,263
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1976,337
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2875,771
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6085,349
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8816,140
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5905,959
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5545,937
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0566,249
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0426,240
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2205,729
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5995,965
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4284,616
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0583,764
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4438,354
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2468,231
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3588,301
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3688,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -