Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4874,031
ChlefAlgeria 10,2436,365
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0066,218
CeresArgentina 17,41510,822
ChamicalArgentina 17,13810,650
ChepesArgentina 17,18210,677
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,72311,013
ConcordiaArgentina 17,79511,058
CórdobaArgentina 17,35810,786
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,36610,791
CorrientesArgentina 17,43010,831
CairnsAustralia 6,7764,211
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8465,497
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1675,075
CedunaAustralia 8,4985,280
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8384,871
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1864,465
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3985,219
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4404,002
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,3395,182
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3695,200
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1233,184
CharnocksBarbados 13,3248,280
CotonouBenin 13,0918,135
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,43510,834
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,66010,974
CabroboBrazil 16,0749,989
CaceresBrazil 16,41910,203
CaetiteBrazil 16,66610,357
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,9249,895
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,00110,564
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,46210,851
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,56510,915
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9029,882
CanavieirasBrazil 16,87010,483
CaparaoBrazil 17,39010,806
CapinopolisBrazil 17,01810,575
CaratingaBrazil 17,30710,755
CaravelasBrazil 17,09910,626
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,66210,354
CarolinaBrazil 15,8499,849
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,63710,960
CataguasesBrazil 17,47510,859
CatalaoBrazil 17,01410,572
CatanduvaBrazil 17,29610,748
CaxiasBrazil 15,6429,720
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,01711,196
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,7479,785
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,48610,866
ChapecoBrazil 17,75011,030
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0829,994
CipoBrazil 16,36110,167
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,9079,885
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,20510,691
CordeiroBrazil 17,55110,906
CorrentinaBrazil 16,57210,298
CorumbaBrazil 16,72710,394
CoximBrazil 16,79810,439
CrateusBrazil 15,6979,754
CuiabaBrazil 16,44010,216
CuritibaBrazil 17,73111,018
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1894,467
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3203,927
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6264,118
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2934,532
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0024,973
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6063,483
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3873,969
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,1683,833
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0125,600
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1154,421
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0095,598
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4345,863
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6966,025
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6906,021
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,5934,097
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5595,940
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2274,491
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4755,267
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9015,531
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5064,665
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7693,585
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0614,388
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1454,440
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9075,535
Comox, BcCanada 6,6634,140
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3803,965
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2564,509
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1974,473
ChicoChile 17,41010,819
ChillanChile 17,06610,605
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,99410,560
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,62710,332
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,28810,743
Curico-General FreireChile 17,04610,593
ChangchunChina 1,304810
ChangduChina 4,1132,556
ChangshaChina 3,0961,924
ChengduChina 3,6002,237
ChongqingChina 3,4792,162
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3028,266
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8085,474
CamagueyCuba 11,7087,275
CasablancaCuba 11,3127,029
ChebCzech Republic 8,4655,260
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9514,941
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2517,613
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2917,638
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2967,641
CanarEcuador 13,9288,655
CairoEgypt 9,1585,691
CaenFrance 9,0235,607
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1805,704
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,4138,956
CocobeachGabon 13,1248,155
CologneGermany 8,5925,339
ChiosGreece 8,8035,471
CorfuGreece 9,0425,619
ConakryGuinea 13,5628,428
CatacamasHonduras 11,8897,388
CholutecaHonduras 11,9617,433
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7354,185
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9283,062
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9283,062
ChahbaharIran 7,3994,598
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8025,469
ClonesIreland 8,7095,412
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7415,432
CorkIreland 8,9785,579
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9835,582
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6145,974
CameriItaly 9,0395,617
CampobassoItaly 9,1365,677
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5195,915
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6065,969
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5945,962
Cape MeleItaly 9,2085,722
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2445,745
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4875,895
CerviaItaly 9,0035,595
CiampinoItaly 9,2125,724
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0775,641
Cisa PassItaly 9,0855,645
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2265,733
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7975,467
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5545,937
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2455,745
ChibaJapan 937582
ChichibuJapan 911566
ChichijimaJapan 1,8751,165
ChoshiJapan 915569
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5245,297
ChilekaMalawi 12,5357,789
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5167,777
ChitipaMalawi 12,2217,595
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4165,851
ComitanMexico 11,3857,075
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,1772,596
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1301,323
ChoirMongolia 2,6131,624
CasablancaMorocco 10,8526,743
ChindeMozambique 12,6277,847
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6323,500
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2645,757
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3616,438
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2026,340
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2006,339
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1946,335
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9526,184
CondegaNicaragua 12,0027,458
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0783,777
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7451,084
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,345836
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,441895
ChhorPakistan 6,6624,140
ChitralPakistan 5,8443,632
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,49710,873
ConcepcionParaguay 17,14810,656
CajamarcaPeru 14,3728,931
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3298,904
ChiclayoPeru 14,2518,856
ChimbotePeru 14,5459,039
CuzcoPeru 15,3699,551
CzestochowaPoland 8,1125,041
CoimbraPortugal 10,1896,332
CalafatRomania 8,5085,287
CeahlauRomania 8,0995,033
ClujRomania 8,2415,121
ConstantaRomania 8,1835,085
CraiovaRomania 8,4325,240
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1012,548
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6582,895
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2522,021
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5392,199
Cape UelenRussia 3,7992,360
Cape ZolotojRussia 428266
CaraRussia 2,1751,351
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6353,502
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1801,976
ChitaRussia 2,2711,411
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2631,406
CokurdahRussia 2,9861,855
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8521,151
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0679,363
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,224761
CaceresSpain 10,1996,338
CadizSpain 10,4996,524
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1666,317
CordobaSpain 10,3156,410
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2354,496
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8603,020
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1263,185
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8443,010
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6832,910
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1403,194
ChumphonThailand 5,5093,423
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6425,370
CorumTurkey 8,1065,037
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2713,897
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1863,844
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8925,525
CernovcyUkraine 7,9934,967
ChernigovUkraine 7,4784,647
CarrascoUruguay 18,19811,308
ColoniaUruguay 18,04611,214
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6527,862
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6626,004
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0486,244
Camden, ScUsa 10,3336,421
Canton, NyUsa 9,4845,893
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7305,425
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4396,487
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5065,907
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4175,852
Casper, WyUsa 8,2275,112
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9514,319
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8916,147
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2256,354
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9295,549
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4936,521
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4846,515
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8846,142
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2186,350
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0386,238
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7415,432
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0396,238
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5505,934
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6706,009
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3156,410
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8015,469
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4635,259
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2875,771
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4904,655
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6125,973
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3845,210
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6836,017
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6806,016
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7076,032
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0075,597
Clark, SdUsa 8,5075,286
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8436,117
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7686,070
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9485,560
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5785,952
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1635,694
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0822,536
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3895,834
College Park, MdUsa 10,0146,223
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6605,381
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3435,806
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3336,421
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6075,970
Columbus, InUsa 9,6275,982
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3615,817
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6716,010
Conception, MoUsa 9,0955,652
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9955,589
Conway, ArUsa 9,7006,027
Conway, ScUsa 10,4226,476
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6846,018
Corning, ArUsa 9,6616,003
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6515,997
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0296,232
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7126,035
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6816,016
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0964,409
Covington, LaUsa 10,1716,320
Covington, TnUsa 9,7126,035
Crete, NeUsa 8,9035,533
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9594,946
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3153,924
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3153,924
CaracasVenezuela 13,3118,272
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6928,508
CoroVenezuela 13,0938,136
ChipataZambia 12,5677,809
ChomaZambia 13,2528,235
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0518,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -