Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0026,837
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3126,408
DavisAntarctica 13,5628,427
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7484,193
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3623,953
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6974,783
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4995,281
DhakaBangladesh 5,1393,193
D’UccleBelgium 8,7025,408
DiamantinaBrazil 17,11610,636
DiamantinoBrazil 16,30910,135
DouradosBrazil 17,16810,668
DoualaCameroon 12,8487,984
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3785,828
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8954,906
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5554,073
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8923,662
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4925,898
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2044,477
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1735,700
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3335,178
DuianChina 3,7522,332
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8705,512
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7856,081
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1777,567
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3097,649
DabaaEgypt 9,2745,763
DakhlaEgypt 9,6996,027
DijonFrance 9,0155,602
DresdenGermany 8,3125,165
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5204,052
DebrecenHungary 8,2795,145
DalatangiIceland 7,6834,774
DaltonganjIndia 5,6213,493
DarbhangaIndia 5,3313,313
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5262,813
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5172,807
DumkaIndia 5,3523,326
DwarkaIndia 6,9354,310
DezfulIran 7,8234,861
DublinIreland 8,7635,446
DecimomannuItaly 9,6085,971
DobbiacoItaly 8,7775,454
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4538,360
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7125,414
DagorettiKenya 11,2947,018
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3544,570
DedzaMalawi 12,4907,761
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9631,841
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1531,338
DaweiMyanmar 5,2763,278
De BiltNetherlands 8,5485,312
De KooyNetherlands 8,4835,271
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4805,270
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9756,199
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1806,326
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4605,879
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3796,450
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3876,455
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7634,824
DalbandinPakistan 6,8584,261
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1603,828
DirPakistan 5,8813,655
DroshPakistan 5,8653,644
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6902,293
DohaQatar 8,0985,032
DorohoiRomania 8,0014,972
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4702,778
DudinkaRussia 4,1712,592
DzardzanRussia 2,9371,825
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1295,051
DakarSenegal 13,1558,175
DaruSierra Leone 13,6118,458
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8488,605
DamazinSudan 10,4376,485
DongolaSudan 10,1196,288
DamascusSyria 8,5605,319
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5595,318
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1715,078
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9213,680
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5317,166
DjerbaTunisia 10,0616,252
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9764,956
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3555,192
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6425,370
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4974,658
DonetskUkraine 7,3794,585
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8104,854
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1446,304
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0296,232
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6245,980
Danville, IlUsa 9,4415,867
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3396,425
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1984,473
David City, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6305,984
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3014,537
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3806,450
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0885,026
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3945,837
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6816,016
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6666,007
Delphine, InUsa 9,3945,837
Denton, MdUsa 10,0486,244
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5735,327
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0285,610
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1435,060
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4565,255
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4385,865
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8356,112
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6904,779
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0215,606
Dover, DeUsa 10,0486,244
Dover, TnUsa 9,8126,098
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6315,985
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0935,651
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6255,359
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5785,952
Durham, NhUsa 9,8176,101
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,1517,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -