Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7316,668
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2656,379
EsquelArgentina 17,38310,802
EzeizaArgentina 18,01511,194
East SaleAustralia 9,1425,681
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8775,516
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8775,516
EssendonAustralia 9,0885,647
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,61410,945
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,07311,231
EspinosaBrazil 16,76510,418
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0795,642
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0574,385
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0384,374
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0424,376
Edson, AbCanada 6,8884,281
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3963,975
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0524,382
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9074,914
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,1863,844
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9173,677
ErlianChina 2,3661,470
El CaranoColombia 13,2968,262
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8834,899
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2737,627
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,3777,691
El ArishEgypt 8,9215,544
El TorEgypt 9,1635,694
ErfurtGermany 8,4385,244
EssenGermany 8,5515,314
EsfahanIran 7,5674,702
EilatIsrael 8,9685,573
EsashiJapan 262163
EldoretKenya 11,2677,001
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1001,927
EssaouiraMorocco 11,1366,920
EeldeNetherlands 8,4025,221
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,1786,325
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0247,472
EnuguNigeria 12,7667,933
EncarnacionParaguay 17,58910,930
EvoraPortugal 10,3436,427
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 926576
EkimcanRussia 1,199745
Elat’MaRussia 6,6924,158
ElistaRussia 7,1254,427
ErbogacenRussia 2,9201,815
EssejRussia 3,5332,195
Ed DueimSudan 10,4096,468
El FasherSudan 10,9456,802
El GeneinaSudan 11,1586,934
El ObeidSudan 10,6316,606
El ShowakSudan 10,1206,289
En NahudSudan 10,8006,711
EdirneTurkey 8,5065,286
ErzincanTurkey 7,8854,900
ErzurumTurkey 7,7614,823
EskisehirTurkey 8,4295,238
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0664,391
EntebbeUganda 11,5257,162
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4285,237
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4925,277
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2365,739
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4336,483
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7376,051
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0945,030
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1655,695
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1335,676
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,9076,156
Elko, NvUsa 7,8304,866
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7006,028
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0054,974
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5655,944
Erie, PaUsa 9,5815,954
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1315,674
Eugene, OrUsa 7,1284,430
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4815,892
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,2914,531
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3225,171
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0945,030
Evansville, InUsa 9,6445,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -