Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8713,648
FarahAfghanistan 6,7974,224
FormosaArgentina 17,35310,783
ForrestAustralia 8,4275,237
FrancistownBotswana 13,5338,410
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,5189,643
FloraniaBrazil 15,8069,822
FlorestaBrazil 16,0859,995
FlorianoBrazil 15,8569,853
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,98011,173
FormosaBrazil 16,74410,405
FortalezaBrazil 15,5479,661
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,49910,874
FrancaBrazil 17,28210,739
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5144,669
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7984,225
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9414,313
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2493,883
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2914,531
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1513,822
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4954,036
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5954,098
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6385,989
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6505,996
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7494,815
FayaChad 10,9876,827
FamagustaCyprus 8,5935,340
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1225,047
FarafraEgypt 9,6345,987
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0788,127
FichtelbergGermany 8,4095,225
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6095,350
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8605,506
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1895,089
FaranahGuinea 13,3978,325
FalconaraItaly 9,0105,599
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0905,649
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1015,656
FonniItaly 9,5235,918
FrontoneItaly 9,0495,623
FrosinoneItaly 9,1935,713
FukauraJapan 392244
FukueJapan 1,6721,039
FukuiJapan 991616
FukuokaJapan 1,507937
FukushimaJapan 695432
FukuyamaJapan 1,278794
FushikiJapan 885550
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2663,273
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9947,453
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,2657,621
FunchalMadeira 11,2266,976
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1088,145
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7196,661
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5754,707
FaroPortugal 10,5056,528
FerganaRussia 5,5973,478
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6448,479
FalunSweden 7,4064,602
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6925,401
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7394,809
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7912,977
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9695,573
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1575,690
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7925,463
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4035,222
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6435,992
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5295,921
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4475,249
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9775,578
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5035,905
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3236,415
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6736,633
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6346,608
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1885,088
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5245,297
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3515,811
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0715,637
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4945,278
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8805,518
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5955,341
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0036,837
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2725,762
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5435,930
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4755,888
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8756,137
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7686,070
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1536,309
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6946,024
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1096,282
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8744,893
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4225,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -