Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1783,839
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2463,881
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5106,531
General PicoArgentina 17,67410,983
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,88211,112
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,3859,560
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,1025,656
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5415,308
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,7904,841
GrazAustria 8,6115,351
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3704,580
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2804,524
GomelBelarus 7,4224,612
GrodnoBelarus 7,6564,757
GaranhunsBrazil 16,11210,012
GoianiaBrazil 16,81410,448
GoiasBrazil 16,70710,382
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,20510,691
GrajauBrazil 15,7019,757
GuairaBrazil 17,37610,798
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6049,697
GuaratingaBrazil 16,98710,556
GarouaCameroon 12,1327,539
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5665,944
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6844,775
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,7894,219
Golden, BcCanada 7,0154,359
Goose, NfCanada 8,9985,591
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1205,667
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6574,137
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7846,080
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6025,967
GanzhouChina 3,1281,944
GuangzhouChina 3,4492,143
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2367,604
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8328,595
GonderEthiopia 10,1466,305
GourdonFrance 9,3995,840
GrenobleFrance 9,1925,712
GeisenheimGermany 8,6485,374
GorlitzGermany 8,2605,133
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5066,528
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6337,229
GeorgetownGuyana 14,0338,720
GoaIndia 7,0534,383
GuwahatiIndia 4,8823,034
GelaItaly 9,5655,944
GenoaItaly 9,1375,678
GhediItaly 8,9815,581
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0955,652
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2095,723
GrossetoItaly 9,1955,714
GrottaglieItaly 9,0945,651
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4135,850
GuidoniaItaly 9,1885,709
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,5688,431
GifuJapan 1,037645
GaoMali 12,2717,626
GuamMariana Islands 3,4012,114
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2626,377
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3736,446
GuaymasMexico 9,1535,688
GaluutMongolia 3,2212,002
GemertNetherlands 8,5835,334
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8856,142
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8856,143
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,4485,871
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0636,253
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9366,174
GayaNiger 12,5067,771
GardermoenNorway 7,5954,720
GeiloNorway 7,6564,758
GdanskPoland 7,8274,864
GalatiRomania 8,1165,043
Gor’KijRussia 6,5064,043
GorznyjRussia 7,2364,496
GridinoRussia 6,3113,922
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8206,102
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,86011,720
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6255,981
GijonSpain 9,7586,064
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0476,864
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1796,326
GoteborgSweden 7,7884,840
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7874,839
GothenburgSweden 7,7894,840
GunnarnSweden 6,9694,330
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0735,638
GabesTunisia 10,0686,256
GafsaTunisia 10,0806,264
GiresunTurkey 7,8664,888
GoztepeTurkey 8,4225,234
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8044,228
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9994,349
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4685,262
GajvoronUkraine 7,7914,841
GeniceskUkraine 7,6864,776
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0916,271
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3652,712
Galva, IlUsa 9,2375,740
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0566,249
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8004,847
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8616,128
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7026,029
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7424,811
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3286,418
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7885,461
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7445,433
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2995,157
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1536,309
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4095,226
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2835,769
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2864,528
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4415,867
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5984,722
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0195,605
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5335,924
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0916,271
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1756,323
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8156,099
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9346,173
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5785,952
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6946,024
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6405,991
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1916,333
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2616,377
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Groton, CtUsa 9,9896,207
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9563,080
GuanareVenezuela 13,3328,285
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4588,363
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4878,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -