Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6754,148
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4716,507
HuamboAngola 13,8358,597
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0584,386
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6676,007
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6726,011
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2104,480
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7946,707
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3993,355
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8536,123
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8306,108
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9985,592
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4765,888
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4524,009
Hope, BcCanada 6,8864,279
HaikouChina 3,9382,447
HailarChina 1,7691,099
HamiChina 3,8352,383
HetanChina 5,1473,198
HavanaCuba 11,3277,039
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3687,686
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4067,709
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2657,622
HelwanEgypt 9,1835,706
HurguadaEgypt 9,2445,744
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8974,907
HelsinkiFinland 7,1104,418
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0844,402
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4286,480
HamburgGermany 8,2315,115
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2325,115
HannoverGermany 8,3515,189
HelgolandGermany 8,2575,131
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7305,425
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1145,664
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6174,733
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3843,967
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0383,752
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8094,852
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5374,062
HaifaIsrael 8,7065,410
HaboroJapan 4729
HachijojimaJapan 1,214755
HachinoheJapan 380236
HagiJapan 1,377855
HakodateJapan 247154
HamadaJapan 1,297806
HamamatsuJapan 1,076669
HikoneJapan 1,068664
HimejiJapan 1,176731
HiradoJapan 1,573977
HirooJapan 229142
HiroshimaJapan 1,321821
HitaJapan 1,501933
HitoyoshiJapan 1,6121,001
HunLibya 10,1936,334
HomboriMali 12,4457,733
HomalinMyanmar 4,7032,922
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1013,170
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1046,279
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1796,325
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3706,444
HororataNew Zealand 10,1846,329
HyderabadPakistan 6,7794,213
HuanucoPeru 14,7649,175
HelPoland 7,8004,847
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 710441
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9603,082
HatangaRussia 3,7392,324
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2693,274
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6399,718
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6545,378
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4075,224
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,2153,862
HaejuSouth Korea 1,487924
HyesanSouth Korea 1,135705
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2014,474
HalaibSudan 9,4335,862
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0626,252
HudeibaSudan 10,0036,216
HaparandaSweden 6,6944,160
HarnosandSweden 7,1584,448
HamaSyria 8,4115,227
HassakahSyria 8,0434,998
Hua HinThailand 5,2783,280
HakkariTurkey 7,7634,824
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5645,322
HersonUkraine 7,7774,833
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8524,879
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9176,163
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6836,017
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5785,952
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8956,149
Hart, MiUsa 9,1575,690
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8716,134
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3836,452
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Hays, KsUsa 8,9695,573
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5304,679
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9375,554
Helena, MtUsa 7,6284,740
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5765,950
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2676,380
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1916,333
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5915,338
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8206,102
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2866,392
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4575,255
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9856,205
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4865,895
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3895,834
Holly, CoUsa 8,8855,521
Homer, AkUsa 4,6832,910
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7576,063
Horton, KsUsa 9,0985,653
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9876,206
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1795,704
Houma, LaUsa 10,2606,376
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9656,192
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8426,116
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9996,214
Huron, SdUsa 8,5495,312
HanoiVietnam 4,1592,585
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9803,094
HarareZimbabwe 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -