Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6386,611
In SalahAlgeria 11,0746,881
InnsbruckAustria 8,7655,446
IbiriteBrazil 17,30310,752
IguatuBrazil 15,8369,840
IlheusBrazil 16,77410,423
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6529,726
IndaialBrazil 17,88411,114
IpameriBrazil 16,95710,538
IraiBrazil 17,72511,014
IreceBrazil 16,37010,172
ItaberabaBrazil 16,51810,265
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0679,363
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2779,493
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,08310,616
ItaperunaBrazil 17,46510,853
ItapevaBrazil 17,59410,933
ItirucuBrazil 16,61210,323
ItuacuBrazil 16,65310,349
IvinhemaBrazil 17,21810,699
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5363,440
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0545,005
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3423,320
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7494,815
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7323,562
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,09410,001
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5328,409
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,47610,860
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2087,586
IzobambaEcuador 13,7528,546
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0655,633
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8047,335
IoanninaGreece 8,9875,585
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3894,591
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2224,488
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3743,961
IranshahrIran 7,2594,511
IstranaItaly 8,8785,517
IidaJapan 991616
IizukaJapan 1,483922
IrakoJapan 1,107688
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7091,683
IrozakiJapan 1,066663
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6971,676
IshinomakiJapan 614381
IwamizawaJapan 8351
IzuharaJapan 1,516942
IrbidJordan 8,6715,388
IfraneMorocco 10,7706,692
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3846,453
IlorinNigeria 12,7617,930
InchonNorth Korea 1,452902
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0083,734
IslamabadPakistan 5,8793,653
IquitosPeru 14,3898,942
IloiloPhilippines 4,1262,564
IasiRomania 8,0014,972
IcaRussia 1,6301,013
IlirnejRussia 3,0231,879
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,015631
IrkutskRussia 2,8841,792
Ivdel’Russia 5,4233,370
IbizaSpain 9,9786,200
IspartaTurkey 8,5945,340
IstanbulTurkey 8,4215,233
IzmirTurkey 8,7395,431
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0184,983
IzmailUkraine 8,0805,021
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Independence, KsUsa 9,3075,783
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6185,977
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5465,932
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0585,629
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4165,230
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7706,692
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9595,567
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8855,521
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6876,019
IsokaZambia 12,3047,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -