Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0843,781
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0333,749
JuninArgentina 17,82011,074
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,47110,857
JacobinaBrazil 16,36710,170
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6609,731
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9049,883
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,00710,568
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,50710,879
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1614,450
JiuquanChina 3,5632,214
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4497,736
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2717,625
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2987,642
JoensuuFinland 6,7264,179
JokioinenFinland 7,1024,414
JyvskylFinland 6,8974,286
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3884,591
JulianehbGreenland 8,3575,193
JagdalpurIndia 6,1343,812
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5754,086
JerusalemIsrael 8,7665,448
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1827,570
JosNigeria 12,3707,687
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0224,364
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0124,358
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5794,088
JhelumPakistan 5,8723,649
JiwaniPakistan 7,3224,550
JuliacaPeru 15,6569,729
JakutskRussia 2,1541,338
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0614,388
JenisejskRussia 3,6962,297
Juzno-KurilskRussia 339211
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 345214
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6409,719
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2905,773
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4125,849
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8148,584
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4696,505
JubaSudan 11,2056,963
JokkmokkSweden 6,7724,208
JönköpingSweden 7,7054,788
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7114,792
JendoubaTunisia 9,8866,143
JerbaTunisia 10,0366,236
JerseyUk 9,0755,640
JaltaUkraine 7,8514,879
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0466,243
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8086,095
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6416,612
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3465,807
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8036,092
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6513,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -