Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1223,804
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5734,084
KhostAfghanistan 6,1393,815
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0193,740
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,58710,929
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5595,319
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6925,401
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3644,576
KandiBenin 12,6077,834
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7875,460
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7865,459
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9704,331
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2665,136
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5065,907
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0523,139
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0653,769
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3335,178
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4475,871
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3213,306
KashiChina 5,3273,310
KunmingChina 4,0902,542
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1768,187
KhargaEgypt 9,5975,963
KosseirEgypt 9,2885,772
KajaaniFinland 6,6834,153
KuopioFinland 6,7844,216
KuusamoFinland 6,5104,045
KarlsruheGermany 8,7235,421
KasselGermany 8,4685,262
KonstanzGermany 8,8165,478
KumasiGhana 13,2828,254
KalamataGreece 9,1495,685
KerkiraGreece 9,0425,619
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1605,692
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6334,744
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2304,493
KankanGuinea 13,2998,264
KindiaGuinea 13,4828,378
KissidougouGuinea 13,4328,347
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1903,846
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4802,162
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4812,163
KeszthelyHungary 8,5505,313
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9044,911
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3863,347
KotaIndia 6,2033,855
KozhikodeIndia 7,2164,484
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2883,907
KermanIran 7,3344,557
KermanshahIran 7,7634,824
Khoram AbadIran 7,7484,815
KilkennyIreland 8,8765,515
KingstonJamaica 12,1037,521
KagoshimaJapan 1,6841,047
KanazawaJapan 921572
KaruizawaJapan 884549
KatsuuraJapan 985612
KawaguchikoJapan 970603
KitamiesashiJapan 13383
KobeJapan 1,166725
KochiJapan 1,349838
KofuJapan 957595
KumagayaJapan 888552
KumamotoJapan 1,559969
KumejimaJapan 2,3701,473
KureJapan 1,333828
KushiroJapan 247153
KutchanJapan 13685
KyotoJapan 1,114692
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4642,774
KitaleKenya 11,2496,990
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0765,018
KufraLibya 10,1796,326
KaunasLithuania 7,5624,699
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6104,729
KybartaiLithuania 7,6284,740
KarongaMalawi 12,1917,576
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6813,530
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,9083,050
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0043,731
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,7053,545
KuantanMalaysia 5,8383,628
KuchingMalaysia 5,6413,505
KayesMali 12,9728,061
KeniebaMali 13,1278,158
KidalMali 11,9897,450
KitaMali 13,0328,098
KoutiaMali 12,9228,030
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6582,894
KisinevMoldova 7,9414,935
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8241,133
KhatgalMongolia 3,1731,971
KhovdMongolia 3,8262,378
KhujirtMongolia 3,0201,876
KhutagMongolia 2,9971,862
KenitraMorocco 10,7396,673
KalewaMyanmar 4,8693,026
KathaMyanmar 4,6412,884
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5973,478
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2063,235
KengtungMyanmar 4,6002,858
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5632,835
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6489,103
KathmanduNepal 5,2733,277
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,5354,682
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1206,289
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8076,094
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0296,232
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8786,138
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7816,078
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9656,192
KanoNigeria 12,1927,576
KangnungNorth Korea 1,272790
KarasjokNorway 6,3833,967
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6114,729
KristiansandNorway 7,8824,898
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4324,618
KhasabOman 7,6724,767
KarachiPakistan 6,9334,308
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9144,296
KhanpurPakistan 6,3813,965
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7544,197
KororPalau 4,1292,566
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2075,100
KlodzkoPoland 8,2545,129
KoszalinPoland 7,9434,936
KrakowPoland 8,1435,060
KalakanRussia 2,1641,345
KaliningradRussia 7,7164,795
KamenskoeRussia 2,5991,615
KandalaksaRussia 6,3173,926
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8413,630
KazanRussia 6,2483,883
KemRussia 6,3763,962
KerchRussia 7,6514,755
KhabarovskRussia 713443
KirenskRussia 2,7691,721
KirovRussia 6,0693,772
KljuciRussia 1,9281,198
KolpasevRussia 4,2352,632
KorfRussia 2,4401,516
KostromaRussia 6,5654,079
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5692,218
KotlasRussia 6,0773,776
KrasnodarRussia 7,5174,671
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8253,620
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7303,561
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6442,265
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0873,161
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3133,923
KurganRussia 5,3393,318
KurskRussia 7,2024,475
KyraRussia 2,3281,447
KigaliRwanda 11,8667,373
KoldaSenegal 13,2668,244
KabalaSierra Leone 13,4778,375
KosiceSlovakia 8,1925,091
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2618,862
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,084674
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1524,444
KadugliSudan 10,8476,740
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0736,259
KassalaSudan 9,9906,208
KhartoumSudan 10,2636,378
KostiSudan 10,4526,495
KalmarSweden 7,7214,798
KaresuandoSweden 6,5504,070
KarlstadSweden 7,5884,715
KristianstadSweden 7,8604,884
KamishliSyria 7,9714,953
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1873,223
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1443,197
Khon KaenThailand 4,7522,953
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1693,212
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9273,062
KairouanTunisia 9,9016,152
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2085,101
KarsTurkey 7,5944,719
KastamonuTurkey 8,1135,042
KayseriTurkey 8,2135,103
KonyaTurkey 8,4545,254
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3993,977
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5974,099
KinlossUk 8,2675,137
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3334,557
KievUkraine 7,5954,719
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5144,669
KirovogradUkraine 7,6534,756
KlepininoUkraine 7,7604,822
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5674,702
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8204,860
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6354,744
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3365,801
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3764,583
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1725,699
Keene, NhUsa 9,7856,081
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5275,920
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9115,537
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2106,966
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5225,296
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4072,738
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2835,769
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3666,441
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3494,567
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0226,228
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6632,897
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1282,565
KabompoZambia 13,2388,226
KabweZambia 12,9638,055
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9578,051
KafirondaZambia 12,8527,986
KaomaZambia 13,2818,253
KasamaZambia 12,4317,725
KasempaZambia 13,1028,142
KawambwaZambia 12,5617,806
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0488,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -