Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6155,975
LuandaAngola 13,7088,518
LuenaAngola 13,4348,348
La PlataArgentina 18,07111,229
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,53210,273
La RiojaArgentina 17,02810,582
LaboulayeArgentina 17,60910,943
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,37810,799
Las LomitasArgentina 17,07710,612
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5235,918
LavertonAustralia 9,1025,656
LearmonthAustralia 7,8774,895
LongreachAustralia 7,4984,659
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4974,659
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5805,332
Low HeadAustralia 9,4655,882
LinzAustria 8,5555,316
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9564,944
LerwickUk 7,9584,945
La PazBolivia 15,8759,865
LavrasBrazil 17,41610,823
LencoisBrazil 16,51410,262
LinharesBrazil 17,28110,739
LondrinaBrazil 17,44710,842
LomBulgaria 8,5065,286
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3294,555
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8345,490
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0913,785
Langara, BcCanada 5,9273,683
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3175,168
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3574,572
London, OnCanada 9,4515,873
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1064,416
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3814,587
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6887,263
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,73710,400
LanzhouChina 3,2982,049
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6862,912
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7178,524
LimonCosta Rica 12,5217,781
LarnacaCyprus 8,6335,365
LimassolCyprus 8,6855,397
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8317,973
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7727,937
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0755,018
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4147,714
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2697,624
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3837,695
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1817,569
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6658,491
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0468,728
LuxorEgypt 9,4325,861
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7547,304
Laucala BayFiji 7,8554,881
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9004,288
Le MansFrance 9,1255,671
LilleFrance 8,7685,449
LyonFrance 9,1705,698
LambarnGabon 13,2328,222
LastourvilleGabon 13,0708,122
LibrevilleGabon 13,1858,193
LeipzigGermany 8,3435,185
LindenbergGermany 8,2015,096
LamiaGreece 8,9685,573
LarissaGreece 8,9065,534
LemnosGreece 8,7385,430
LimnosGreece 8,7265,423
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9198,028
LabeGuinea 13,3298,283
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8803,654
La CeibaHonduras 11,7567,305
La MesaHonduras 11,7187,282
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4983,417
LudhianaIndia 5,8253,620
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7916,084
LatinaItaly 9,2215,730
LatronicoItaly 9,2025,718
LecceItaly 9,0815,643
LodwarKenya 11,0336,856
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5222,810
LiepajaLatvia 7,5514,693
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5724,705
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7485,436
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8345,490
LabuanMalaysia 5,0113,114
LuqaMalta 9,6636,005
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1128,148
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5025,905
LashioMyanmar 4,6202,871
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1526,309
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2186,350
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0306,233
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1906,332
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9896,207
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2106,344
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0366,237
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0366,237
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0366,237
LagosNigeria 13,0138,087
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6284,740
LillehammerNorway 7,5354,683
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9093,672
La VictoriaParaguay 17,01110,571
LimaPeru 14,8929,254
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8262,377
LisbonPortugal 10,3666,442
LeninbadRussia 5,7563,577
LevsiRussia 5,1793,219
LungiSierra Leone 13,6448,479
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7385,430
LanzaroteSpain 11,5267,163
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7606,065
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9725,575
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9825,582
LatakiaSyria 8,4435,246
LampangThailand 4,8433,010
LoeiThailand 4,7472,950
Lop BuriThailand 5,0443,135
LomeTogo 13,1748,187
LeemingUk 8,5475,311
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9564,944
London, EnglandUk 8,7925,463
London-GatwickUk 8,8155,478
LynehamUk 8,8405,493
L’VovUkraine 7,9704,953
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8084,852
LozovajaUkraine 7,4004,599
LubnyUkraine 7,4974,659
LuckUkraine 7,8234,861
LuganskUkraine 7,2594,511
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9345,552
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2065,721
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1366,298
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0736,259
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6256,602
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5905,960
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0354,993
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3255,794
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7026,029
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0525,625
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1055,037
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1675,075
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4015,220
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9306,170
Larned, KsUsa 9,0555,627
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8275,485
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2275,112
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0106,220
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8176,101
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7815,456
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3775,827
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2365,739
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5275,299
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,7566,063
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0956,273
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9556,186
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9886,207
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3534,569
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7466,056
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2365,739
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0326,234
Libby, MtUsa 7,2964,534
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9305,549
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9716,196
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4225,233
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7126,035
Llano, TxUsa 9,6596,002
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5785,331
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1995,095
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1755,080
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1735,079
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8665,510
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2676,380
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7166,038
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0406,239
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7765,453
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5885,958
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2635,756
Luling, TxUsa 9,8546,123
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3525,190
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0866,267
LivingstoneZambia 13,4238,341
LundaziZambia 12,4237,720
LusakaZambia 13,0358,100
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0298,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -