Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3753,962
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1463,819
MilianaAlgeria 10,1976,337
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2998,885
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6508,483
Malarg EArgentina 17,20510,691
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,52610,891
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,27311,355
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,60610,941
MendozaArgentina 17,11010,633
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,11210,634
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,73711,022
Mackay MoAustralia 7,2764,521
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0696,878
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5794,710
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1915,090
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,0815,643
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0975,653
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6945,402
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0845,645
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1894,467
MuharraqBahrain 8,0935,029
MinskBelarus 7,4654,639
MogilevBelarus 7,3474,565
MaunBotswana 13,7728,558
MacapaBrazil 14,9669,300
MacauBrazil 15,6949,753
MaceioBrazil 16,19510,064
MachadoBrazil 17,44210,839
ManausBrazil 15,0039,323
MarabaBrazil 15,5969,691
MaringaBrazil 17,41710,823
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,1009,383
Monte AzulBrazil 16,77910,427
Monte SantoBrazil 16,28810,121
MonteiroBrazil 16,0039,945
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,94310,529
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6949,752
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,36610,170
MamfeCameroon 12,7237,906
MarouaCameroon 11,9767,442
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9324,307
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3195,791
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5254,676
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3863,347
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2863,906
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4454,626
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7384,187
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6726,010
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3215,792
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4845,893
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4785,890
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6894,778
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6715,389
Morden, MbCanada 8,1485,063
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3345,800
MoundouChad 12,0217,470
MatecanaColombia 13,4328,347
MoroniComoros 11,5767,193
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2525,128
MarstalDenmark 8,1015,034
Melville HallDominica 13,0038,080
MichesDominican Republic 12,3537,676
MocaDominican Republic 12,2507,612
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2197,593
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1507,550
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3407,668
MilagroEcuador 13,8468,604
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3275,796
MinyaEgypt 9,3695,822
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9348,037
MassawaEritrea 9,7506,058
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9084,914
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2954,533
MarseilleFrance 9,3795,828
MontpellierFrance 9,4155,851
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,4979,009
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2687,002
MakokouGabon 12,9388,040
MayumbaGabon 13,4378,350
MitzicGabon 13,0118,085
MkamboGabon 12,8257,969
MoandaGabon 13,0868,132
MouilaGabon 13,2788,251
MagdeburgGermany 8,3105,164
MunichGermany 8,6465,373
MünsterGermany 8,4745,266
MethoniGreece 9,1875,709
MilosGreece 9,0405,618
MitiliniGreece 8,7195,418
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7195,418
MacentaGuinea 13,4968,386
MamouGuinea 13,4188,338
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0262,502
MiskolcHungary 8,2695,139
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1674,454
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6173,491
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8834,277
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4173,987
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,0033,109
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0413,133
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1503,822
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,8293,622
MashhadIran 6,7354,185
Malin HeadIreland 8,5925,339
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2265,733
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1285,672
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3965,838
MilanItaly 9,0215,606
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0275,610
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2245,732
ManIvory Coast 13,5208,401
MaebashiJapan 866538
MaizuruJapan 1,087676
MakurazakiJapan 1,7241,071
MatsueJapan 1,194742
MatsumotoJapan 911566
MatsuyamaJapan 1,357843
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,2221,381
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4581,527
MishimaJapan 1,009627
MitoJapan 847526
MiyakejimaJapan 1,108689
MiyakoJapan 479298
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5941,612
MiyakonojoJapan 1,6411,020
MiyazakiJapan 1,605998
MombetsuJapan 14490
MoriokaJapan 474295
MuroranJapan 189118
MurotomisakiJapan 1,353841
MutsuJapan 298185
Ma’AnJordan 8,8635,507
MafraqJordan 8,6585,380
MombasaKenya 11,2797,009
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6514,754
MaseruLesotho 14,0818,750
MonroviaLiberia 13,7668,554
MisratahLibya 9,9546,186
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6257,224
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9867,448
MananjaryMadagascar 11,8777,380
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1277,536
MakhangaMalawi 12,5827,818
MangochiMalawi 12,4207,718
MwmosaMalawi 12,5157,777
MzimbaMalawi 12,3597,680
MzuzuMalawi 12,2957,640
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0383,752
MersingMalaysia 5,9233,681
MiriMalaysia 5,1703,213
MaleMaldives 7,9424,935
MenakaMali 12,1927,576
MoptiMali 12,6447,857
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0153,116
MazatlanMexico 9,8426,116
MeridaMexico 11,1126,905
Mexico CityMexico 10,6506,618
MonterreyMexico 10,0386,238
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4916,519
MaantyMongolia 2,6601,653
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7711,722
MatadMongolia 2,0461,271
MurenMongolia 3,1771,974
MarrakechMorocco 11,0666,877
MeknesMorocco 10,7446,676
MideltMorocco 10,8376,734
MaputoMozambique 13,4538,360
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0257,472
MandalayMyanmar 4,8182,994
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9243,060
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,3873,347
MindatMyanmar 5,0283,125
MonywaMyanmar 4,8843,035
MyeikMyanmar 5,3873,347
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4732,780
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6425,370
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3706,444
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6485,995
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1906,332
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7716,072
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0706,258
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9676,193
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2086,344
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1167,529
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1517,551
MagariaNiger 12,0827,508
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8717,377
MaradiNiger 12,1477,549
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9267,411
MakurdiNigeria 12,5887,822
MinnaNigeria 12,5387,792
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,6531,027
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9634,327
MajisOman 7,7664,826
MasirahOman 7,8654,887
Muscat  Oman 7,7004,785
MultanPakistan 6,2223,866
MurreePakistan 5,8393,628
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4833,407
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,83510,461
MoyobambaPeru 14,3718,930
MactanPhilippines 4,1072,552
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,8062,365
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9866,206
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7927,949
MagadanRussia 1,8421,145
MahackalaRussia 7,1384,436
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3683,336
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3673,335
MarkovoRussia 2,9151,811
MinusinskRussia 3,7272,316
MogocaRussia 1,9261,197
MoscowRussia 6,8454,254
MurmanskRussia 6,1803,840
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0295,611
MatamSenegal 12,9168,026
MogadishuSomalia 10,3526,433
MadridSpain 10,0036,216
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0136,222
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7676,069
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4216,476
MelillaSpain 10,5076,529
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1726,321
MalakalSudan 10,8226,725
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5948,447
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0235,607
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8773,031
Mae SariangThailand 4,9683,087
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0403,132
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6112,865
MalatyaTurkey 8,0715,016
MersinTurkey 8,4165,230
MuglaTurkey 8,7685,449
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6595,381
ManstonUk 8,7515,438
MeloUruguay 18,13011,266
MercedesUruguay 17,93911,148
MontevideoUruguay 18,18511,301
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3356,422
Madison, FlUsa 10,5296,543
Madison, InUsa 9,6736,011
Madison, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0905,648
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0775,641
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0775,641
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5945,962
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2095,723
Marion, InUsa 9,4395,866
Marion, NcUsa 10,0956,273
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8555,503
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,9716,196
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4302,753
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7496,058
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0014,972
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5925,961
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9506,183
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0965,652
Medford, WiUsa 8,8615,506
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4575,255
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7996,089
Mena, ArUsa 9,5925,961
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1146,285
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7486,057
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3385,803
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,1636,937
Midland, TxUsa 9,3855,832
Milan, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5565,317
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9804,959
Milford, DeUsa 10,0866,267
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3376,424
Millen, GaUsa 10,4056,466
Millport, OhUsa 9,6545,999
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8946,148
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1725,699
Minden, NeUsa 8,7975,467
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7515,438
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3095,784
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4864,652
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2936,396
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1885,710
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2065,721
Monroe, NcUsa 10,2526,371
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2386,362
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5305,301
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9856,205
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,4076,467
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0956,273
Moro, OrUsa 7,2084,479
Morris, MnUsa 8,5205,294
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1825,706
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0426,240
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3795,828
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1865,708
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2005,717
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6786,014
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5785,952
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9056,155
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2255,732
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4515,873
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2968,263
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0818,128
MaracayVenezuela 13,3038,267
MaturinVenezuela 13,5418,414
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1948,199
MeridaVenezuela 13,3038,267
MagoyeZambia 13,1488,170
MansaZambia 12,6797,879
MbalaZambia 12,3107,650
MfuweZambia 12,5987,828
MisamfuZambia 12,4127,713
MonguZambia 13,4458,355
MpikaZambia 12,5357,789
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5767,815
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0628,117
MumbwaZambia 13,1118,148
MwinilungaZambia 13,0788,127
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1828,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -