Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,3796,450
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,3917,079
OranArgentina 16,70610,381
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7804,834
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9704,953
OstendeBelgium 8,7105,412
ObidosBrazil 15,0459,349
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7307,910
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4285,859
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4305,860
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,15810,662
OdenseDenmark 8,0545,005
OtavaloEcuador 13,7148,522
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,2415,121
OuluFinland 6,7194,175
OroomiehIran 7,6714,767
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4375,864
OdienneIvory Coast 13,3108,271
ObihiroJapan 172107
OfunatoJapan 543337
OitaJapan 1,473915
OkayamaJapan 1,226762
OkinoerabuJapan 2,1701,349
OmaezakiJapan 1,079671
OmuJapan 12879
OnahamaJapan 780485
OsakaJapan 1,156718
OshimaJapan 1,041647
OtaruJapan 9861
OwaseJapan 1,194742
OuarzazateMorocco 11,0966,895
OujoaMorocco 10,5176,535
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6554,757
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2276,355
OphirNew Zealand 10,2826,389
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8016,090
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3516,432
OcotalNicaragua 11,9737,440
OrlandNorway 7,3264,553
OsloNorway 7,6314,742
OhotskRussia 1,7181,068
OkhotskRussia 1,7181,068
OlekminskRussia 2,3111,436
OlenekRussia 3,2061,992
OmskRussia 4,8723,028
OnegaRussia 6,3043,917
OrenburgRussia 6,1333,811
OymyakonRussia 2,1511,336
OviedoSpain 9,7866,081
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2224,488
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1195,045
OdessaUkraine 7,8914,904
OvrucUkraine 7,6144,731
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9926,209
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7655,446
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9316,171
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8544,881
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9945,589
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4845,893
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3595,816
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6735,389
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9594,324
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9345,552
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5815,954
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8586,747
Orono, MeUsa 9,6726,010
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0445,620
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5855,956
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3015,780
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6926,023
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3305,798
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5925,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -