Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,54110,900
ReconquistaArgentina 17,51410,883
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,47910,861
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,57510,921
RivadaviaArgentina 16,88510,492
RosarioArgentina 17,72111,012
RichmondAustralia 8,6735,389
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5404,685
RecifeBrazil 16,0109,949
RemansoBrazil 16,18310,056
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2949,504
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,63610,959
Rio NegroBrazil 17,77911,048
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,89210,497
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1204,425
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1795,083
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7264,801
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7254,801
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1823,842
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2155,727
RuoqiangChina 4,4092,740
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9008,016
RandersDenmark 7,9714,953
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2597,618
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2447,608
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5278,406
RumipambaEcuador 13,8108,581
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9775,578
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1315,674
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1155,664
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,4148,957
RostockGermany 8,1045,036
RhodesGreece 8,8535,501
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5914,717
ReykhólarIceland 7,7714,829
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9114,916
RamsarIran 7,3374,559
RashtIran 7,3824,587
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8815,518
RadicofaniItaly 9,1495,686
Resia PassItaly 8,8465,497
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0075,597
RivoltoItaly 8,8095,474
Rolle PassItaly 8,8355,490
RomeItaly 9,2035,719
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2295,735
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8045,471
RigaLatvia 7,3924,594
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5514,692
RodriguesMauritius 10,6166,597
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2031,990
RabatMorocco 10,7716,693
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2113,238
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9128,645
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9936,210
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1766,324
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0336,235
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7696,071
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3116,407
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6986,026
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8216,103
RivasNicaragua 12,2167,591
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5874,093
RebolyRussia 6,5984,100
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3194,548
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5025,283
RagaSudan 11,3527,054
RashadSudan 10,6786,635
RenkSudan 10,5596,561
RumbekSudan 11,1936,955
RanongThailand 5,5933,476
Roi EtThailand 4,7252,936
RizeTurkey 7,7234,799
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3333,935
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8964,906
RomnyUkraine 7,4174,609
RovnoUkraine 7,8024,848
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7384,809
RochaUruguay 18,29111,366
Racine, WiUsa 9,1985,716
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2476,368
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3145,167
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3125,165
Reading, PaUsa 9,9186,163
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4634,638
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8914,904
Redding, CaUsa 7,4364,621
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2635,135
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6724,767
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3945,837
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1466,305
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1466,305
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0556,249
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8715,512
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5775,951
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7815,456
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1865,708
Rockville, InUsa 9,4875,896
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9195,542
Rome, GaUsa 10,1476,305
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2605,133
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2184,485
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1275,671
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0486,244
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2975,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -