Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2593,890
ShkoderAlbania 8,8465,497
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9366,174
SaltaArgentina 16,77110,422
San AntonioArgentina 17,80111,062
San LuisArgentina 17,32710,767
San RafaelArgentina 17,24710,718
Santa RosaArgentina 17,68110,987
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,08710,618
SarmientoArgentina 17,59410,933
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7155,416
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7065,410
SalzburgAustria 8,6455,372
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2804,524
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2714,519
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2234,488
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7146,658
SaveBenin 12,9278,033
Santa CruzBolivia 16,29410,125
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7465,435
SalvadorBrazil 16,57610,300
Santa MariaBrazil 17,93111,143
SantaremBrazil 15,1259,399
SantosBrazil 17,67510,983
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,42510,828
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,6599,731
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8799,867
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,99311,181
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,73911,023
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,51010,881
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3739,553
Sao MateusBrazil 17,20410,691
São PauloBrazil 17,62010,949
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,37810,799
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1659,424
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,28810,122
SerrinhaBrazil 16,42210,205
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,23910,712
SobralBrazil 15,5369,654
SoureBrazil 15,1049,386
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,30610,133
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,27811,358
SurubimBrazil 15,9919,937
SadovoBulgaria 8,5575,318
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6975,404
SofiaBulgaria 8,5975,343
SiemreapCambodia 4,9413,070
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0116,221
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4964,658
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7246,043
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0503,760
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9924,345
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5095,909
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4894,653
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9855,584
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7115,413
Scott, SkCanada 7,3694,579
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2025,718
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8576,125
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5465,932
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1793,218
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3345,179
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8604,263
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2313,872
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5455,931
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6576,001
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5844,713
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5784,709
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7706,071
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6557,243
SalCape Verde 13,0878,132
SantiagoChile 17,00410,566
SewellChile 17,06310,603
ShanghaiChina 2,2611,405
ShantouChina 3,2232,003
ShenyangChina 1,494929
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3537,676
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9008,016
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4607,743
SibenikCroatia 8,8815,519
SplitCroatia 8,8755,515
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9024,910
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0444,999
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2687,623
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4017,706
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3327,663
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2567,616
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3197,655
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3667,685
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2427,607
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3377,666
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2797,630
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4257,721
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3077,648
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2357,603
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2047,584
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3737,689
San GabrielEcuador 13,7078,518
SalloumEgypt 9,4365,864
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6155,975
SohagEgypt 9,4295,859
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0975,653
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7977,331
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,33111,391
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4984,038
StrasbourgFrance 8,7965,466
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5299,028
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,2998,885
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5344,681
SchleswigGermany 8,1655,074
StuttgartGermany 8,7145,415
SamosGreece 8,8145,477
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8485,498
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1645,695
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6324,743
SiguiriGuinea 13,1868,194
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7267,287
SzegedHungary 8,4575,256
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5325,302
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8164,857
SagarIndia 6,0603,766
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7163,552
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1733,215
SemnanIran 7,2324,494
ShahroudIran 7,0664,391
ShirazIran 7,7114,792
ShannonIreland 8,9065,534
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2405,742
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0605,630
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1085,660
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1185,666
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4975,902
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2515,748
SigonellaItaly 9,5005,903
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6918,508
SaigoJapan 1,113691
SakaiJapan 1,177731
SakataJapan 579360
SapporoJapan 10263
SaseboJapan 1,580982
SendaiJapan 635395
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,455904
ShimonosekiJapan 1,444897
ShinjoJapan 587365
ShionomisakiJapan 1,273791
ShirakawaJapan 767477
ShizuokaJapan 1,035643
SumotoJapan 1,215755
SuttsuJapan 171106
SuwaJapan 928577
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,36710,171
SavannakhetLaos 4,6142,867
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4984,659
SiluteLithuania 7,6264,739
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7475,436
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2196,972
SalimaMalawi 12,4227,719
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8152,992
SibuMalaysia 5,4783,404
SanMali 12,7977,952
SegouMali 12,8527,986
SikassoMali 13,0358,100
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6506,618
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1966,957
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9601,839
SainshandMongolia 2,4891,547
SafiMorocco 11,0386,859
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3737,068
SittweMyanmar 5,2043,234
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8226,103
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8894,902
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9643,706
SaiqOman 7,7884,840
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5095,288
SurOman 7,6834,774
SialkotPakistan 5,8343,626
SibbiPakistan 6,5424,065
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,46010,850
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,3159,517
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1062,551
SandomierzPoland 8,0024,973
SniezkaPoland 8,2655,136
SuwalkiPoland 7,6624,761
SzczecinPoland 8,0755,018
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5386,549
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9206,786
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5307,787
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3037,024
Satu MareRomania 8,1905,089
SibiuRomania 8,2975,156
SulinaRomania 8,0485,001
SadrinskRussia 5,4203,368
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8924,283
SalekhardRussia 4,9693,088
SaratovRussia 6,6724,146
SejmcanRussia 2,2201,380
SelagoncyRussia 2,9771,850
Simusir IslandRussia 865538
SkovorodinoRussia 1,6981,055
SmolenskRussia 7,1934,470
SociRussia 7,5854,713
SortovalaRussia 6,7504,194
SuntarRussia 2,5511,585
SurgutRussia 4,7242,936
SverdlovskRussia 5,5623,456
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8613,642
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6777,878
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3718,309
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0586,250
SingaporeSingapore 6,0153,738
SliacSlovakia 8,2955,155
SeoulSouth Korea 1,421883
SineijuSouth Korea 1,484922
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0196,226
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6646,005
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7056,031
SevilleSpain 10,3966,460
SennarSudan 10,3516,432
ShambatSudan 10,2596,375
ShendiSudan 10,1096,282
StenseleSweden 6,9814,338
StockholmSweden 7,4274,615
StorlienSweden 7,2874,528
SundsvallSweden 7,1824,463
SantisSwitzerland 8,8505,499
SongeaTanzania 12,1117,526
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5992,858
SongkhlaThailand 5,7013,543
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1063,173
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6293,498
SurinThailand 4,8363,005
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8177,965
SokodeTogo 12,9128,024
SfaxTunisia 9,9616,190
SousseTunisia 9,8606,127
SamsunTurkey 7,9674,951
SiirtTurkey 7,8594,883
SivasTurkey 8,0394,996
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6024,103
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1235,669
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2765,143
SarataUkraine 7,9844,961
SarnyUkraine 7,7224,799
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8374,870
SumyUkraine 7,3474,566
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7904,841
SaltoUruguay 17,80911,066
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6294,740
Safford, AzUsa 8,8055,471
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6405,991
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8666,752
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4415,867
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7925,463
Salem, InUsa 9,6275,982
Salem, OrUsa 7,0894,405
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0725,016
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5375,926
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8186,101
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3485,187
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6334,743
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5317,787
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9164,919
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5735,327
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0585,008
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9614,947
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1916,333
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9885,585
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5056,528
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9425,557
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4735,265
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6275,982
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9524,320
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9644,327
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2855,770
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8804,276
Selma, AlUsa 10,2366,361
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9556,186
Seymour, InUsa 9,6275,982
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7686,070
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0525,003
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8296,108
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8145,477
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6935,402
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3595,816
Southport, NcUsa 10,4646,503
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5305,922
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8486,120
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1395,679
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2354,496
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7295,424
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4245,856
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6122,244
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6515,376
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4425,867
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8515,500
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9216,165
State College, PaUsa 9,7996,089
State University, MsUsa 10,0406,239
State University, NmUsa 9,0795,642
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0116,221
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4015,220
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2475,746
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6894,778
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8525,501
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8996,151
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5925,961
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4666,503
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2014,475
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2875,771
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6335,986
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9943,725
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3148,273
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5528,421
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1578,797
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6907,264
SocotraYemen 8,8595,505
SenangaZambia 13,5008,389
SerenjeZambia 12,7327,912
SeshekeZambia 13,5198,401
SolweziZambia 12,9578,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -