Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5004,039
TiranaAlbania 8,8995,530
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3567,057
TebessaAlgeria 10,0196,226
TimimounAlgeria 10,9776,821
TindoufAlgeria 11,4787,132
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3406,425
TrelewArgentina 17,85611,096
TucumanArgentina 16,95110,534
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1114,419
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,1104,418
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,0633,768
TibooburraAustralia 8,1605,071
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0464,379
TshaneBotswana 14,1788,810
TaguatingaBrazil 16,42410,206
TarauacaBrazil 14,9519,290
TauaBrazil 15,7919,813
TefeBrazil 14,8159,206
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,09810,625
TeresinaBrazil 15,6729,739
TiriosBrazil 14,5919,067
TorresBrazil 18,10411,250
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1749,429
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,16010,663
TriunfoBrazil 16,0019,943
TucuruiBrazil 15,4059,573
TuriacuBrazil 15,2689,488
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6284,119
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1723,836
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6713,524
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6124,730
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6754,148
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6034,724
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6125,351
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6504,132
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4615,879
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4475,871
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4825,893
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0955,030
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7006,028
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,11910,638
TaiyuanChina 2,5301,572
TaoyuanChina 2,7981,738
TengchongChina 4,4072,738
TønderDenmark 8,1525,066
TylstrupDenmark 7,9074,914
TystofteDenmark 8,0344,993
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3207,656
TahrirEgypt 9,1615,693
TantaEgypt 9,1305,674
TallinEstonia 7,1704,456
TartuEstonia 7,1824,463
TampereFinland 7,0414,376
TurkuFinland 7,1734,458
ToulonFrance 9,3835,831
ToulouseFrance 9,5105,910
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8386,113
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2436,365
TchibanGabon 13,3638,304
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3934,594
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7195,418
TamaleGhana 12,9828,067
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8015,469
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0875,647
TimehriGuyana 14,0618,738
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8907,388
TelaHonduras 11,7217,283
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3384,560
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3384,560
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,2743,899
TabrizIran 7,5574,696
TeheranIran 7,3754,583
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7775,454
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1065,658
TarvisioItaly 8,7385,430
TermoliItaly 9,0805,642
TorinoItaly 9,1245,670
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1125,662
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5755,950
TrevicoItaly 9,1555,689
TrevisoItaly 8,8775,517
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8055,472
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1245,670
TabouIvory Coast 13,8098,581
TadotsuJapan 1,270789
TakadaJapan 813505
TakamatsuJapan 1,253779
TakayamaJapan 943586
TanegashimaJapan 1,7431,083
TatenoJapan 886551
TateyamaJapan 1,008626
TokushimaJapan 1,256780
TokyoJapan 932579
TomakomaiJapan 14892
TottoriJapan 1,133704
ToyamaJapan 888552
ToyookaJapan 1,101684
TsuJapan 1,114692
TsurugaJapan 1,037644
TsuyamaJapan 1,183735
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7093,548
TripoliLebanon 8,5255,298
TobrukLibya 9,4865,895
TripoliLibya 10,0246,229
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5404,685
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5687,188
TolanaroMadagascar 12,2657,621
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,3977,703
ThyoloMalawi 12,5497,798
TawauMalaysia 4,9883,100
TessalitMali 11,8357,354
TimbuktuMali 12,3687,686
TombMali 12,3727,688
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5457,795
TacubayaMexico 10,6506,618
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4946,521
TarialanMongolia 3,0461,893
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3302,069
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1081,932
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8721,785
TangierMorocco 10,5696,567
TarfayaMorocco 11,6157,218
TazaMorocco 10,6536,620
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8343,004
TaungooMyanmar 5,0213,120
ThandweMyanmar 5,2173,242
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,7514,817
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3796,450
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6415,991
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3606,438
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0416,240
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8096,096
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8186,101
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7196,040
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6906,022
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6556,000
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7776,076
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8216,103
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2376,361
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2416,364
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0456,242
TahouaNiger 12,1187,530
TillaberyNiger 12,3947,702
TaejonNorth Korea 1,472915
TromsoNorway 6,5564,074
TrondheimNorway 7,3274,553
ThumraitOman 8,4675,262
TacnaPeru 15,8759,865
TarapotoPeru 14,4518,980
TrujilloPeru 14,4148,957
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,9722,468
TorunPoland 7,9424,935
TimisoaraRomania 8,4425,246
TambovRussia 6,8554,259
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0453,756
TaraRussia 4,7622,959
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4762,781
TermezRussia 6,1033,792
TernejRussia 416259
TobolskRussia 5,0843,159
TomskRussia 4,1342,569
Tot’MaRussia 6,3323,935
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5593,454
TuapseRussia 7,5904,716
TuraRussia 3,4172,123
TurukhanskRussia 4,0142,495
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2075,721
TortosaSpain 9,8206,103
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9954,347
TokerSudan 9,6556,000
TartousSyria 8,4865,273
TaipeiTaiwan 2,7811,728
TaboraTanzania 11,8997,394
TakThailand 4,9823,096
TrangThailand 5,7383,566
TabligboTogo 13,1218,153
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,69410,995
TunisTunisia 9,7856,080
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9644,328
TireeUk 8,4655,260
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4725,265
TernopilUkraine 7,9104,915
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,18811,302
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2946,397
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7162,930
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1926,333
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5186,536
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8436,738
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2966,398
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9276,169
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0435,619
Temple, TxUsa 9,7486,058
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2366,361
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1846,329
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5525,936
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0185,604
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4795,890
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0705,015
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1445,682
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7566,062
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8525,501
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0496,245
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8045,471
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3835,831
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0946,272
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6315,363
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7273,559
TumeremoVenezuela 13,8628,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -