Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,56110,912
UaupesBrazil 14,3488,916
UbatubaBrazil 17,65510,971
UberabaBrazil 17,18210,677
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8594,262
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2502,641
UpernavikGreenland 6,9624,326
UummannaqGreenland 7,2234,488
UdineItaly 8,7935,464
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4685,884
UenoJapan 1,124698
UnzendakeJapan 1,590988
UrakawaJapan 219136
UshibukaJapan 1,6511,026
UtsunomiyaJapan 836519
UwajimaJapan 1,427887
UkmergeLithuania 7,4914,655
UtenaLithuania 7,4344,620
UlaangomMongolia 3,7522,331
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7011,679
UlgiiMongolia 3,9232,438
UliastaiMongolia 3,4452,141
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7932,357
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4231,506
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,154717
UfaRussia 5,9333,687
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5382,820
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6561,651
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,0141,252
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5871,607
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6293,498
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,0161,253
Ust-MajaRussia 1,8901,174
Ust-OlojRussia 2,7321,697
Umm BeninSudan 10,3656,441
UmeňSweden 6,9794,337
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7092,927
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6752,905
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8523,015
UrfaTurkey 8,1265,049
UsakTurkey 8,5875,336
Uman’Ukraine 7,7384,808
UzgorodUkraine 8,1505,064
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,8136,098
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5705,947
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4415,867
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6235,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -