Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9915,587
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,33310,771
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,29410,747
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,43010,831
ViennaAustria 8,4585,256
VitebskBelarus 7,2424,500
VassourasBrazil 17,57010,918
VicosaBrazil 17,40310,814
VitoriaBrazil 17,38110,801
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,78210,429
VarnaBulgaria 8,3045,160
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0845,645
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7984,224
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1204,424
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1954,471
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8184,237
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,8164,236
ValdiviaChile 17,11410,635
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,20010,688
VallenarChile 16,74610,406
ValparaisoChile 16,94210,528
VanguardiaColombia 13,6128,458
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,6189,084
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8664,888
VestervigDenmark 8,0014,972
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3377,666
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2987,642
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1757,566
VilsandiEstonia 7,3634,575
VaasaFinland 6,9904,344
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9724,954
VeravalIndia 6,9364,310
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1343,812
ValentiaIreland 9,0175,603
VeniceItaly 8,8835,520
VeronaItaly 8,9595,567
VicenzaItaly 8,9145,539
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2045,720
ViterboItaly 9,1795,704
VolterraItaly 9,1445,682
VientianeLaos 4,6462,887
VarenaLithuania 7,5814,711
VilniusLithuania 7,5264,677
VeracruzMexico 10,8716,755
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6665,385
VaernesNorway 7,3094,542
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5074,665
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1533,823
VillarricaParaguay 17,41810,823
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2555,129
VanavaraRussia 3,1721,971
VasileviciRussia 7,4894,654
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1434,439
VerhojanskRussia 2,6711,660
ViljujskRussia 2,5421,580
VitimRussia 2,6051,619
Vize IslandRussia 4,7142,929
VladivostokRussia 788490
VolgogradRussia 6,9444,315
VologdaRussia 6,5064,043
VoronezRussia 7,0454,378
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6942,296
VytegraRussia 6,5554,073
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0596,251
ValenciaSpain 9,9906,208
ValladolidSpain 9,9246,167
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9846,204
VisbySweden 7,5584,697
VanTurkey 7,7264,801
ValleyUk 8,7365,429
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7864,838
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,6074,727
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9323,065
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,0624,388
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7535,439
Vevay, InUsa 9,6946,024
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0006,214
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9716,196
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9345,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -