Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,8165,478
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7104,791
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5965,341
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,7514,195
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1435,060
WoomeraAustralia 8,3655,198
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7464,192
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9045,533
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4395,866
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8713,649
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,5293,436
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2865,771
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4505,872
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1255,049
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6434,749
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0468,107
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1843,843
WajimaJapan 831516
WakamatsuJapan 733456
WakayamaJapan 1,215755
WakkanaiJapan 163102
WajirKenya 10,7936,707
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6939,130
WindhoekNamibia 14,4598,985
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6776,014
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,8676,132
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,8006,090
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2796,388
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,8366,112
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0346,235
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0496,245
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,7936,085
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8836,142
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4205,854
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9676,194
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,8196,101
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8986,150
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9786,200
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,6255,981
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9086,157
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0416,240
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9856,205
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6065,969
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6946,024
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,5715,948
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2056,342
WintonNew Zealand 10,3576,436
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,5635,942
WarsawPoland 7,9144,918
WroclawPoland 8,1835,085
WonsanSouth Korea 1,292803
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2926,396
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8416,115
WauSudan 11,2446,987
WaddingtonUk 8,6295,362
Waco, TxUsa 9,7106,034
Wake IslandUsa 3,5962,235
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9145,539
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1656,317
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2994,536
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Warren, OhUsa 9,6545,999
Warren, PaUsa 9,6365,988
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3885,834
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0236,229
Washington, IaUsa 9,1575,690
Washington, InUsa 9,5815,954
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8966,149
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5495,934
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5575,317
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1175,666
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4695,884
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5406,549
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1326,296
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9056,155
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5775,951
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5385,927
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7516,059
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9486,182
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,0866,889
West Point, GaUsa 10,2416,364
West Point, NyUsa 9,9216,165
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4375,864
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5335,924
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4325,861
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1715,699
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1244,427
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8256,105
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2096,344
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9026,153
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7906,083
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9574,945
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9486,182
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9976,212
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,4436,489
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4865,895
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8556,124
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6984,784
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5275,299
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3336,421
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5975,342
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2366,361
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,9626,191
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6345,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -