Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5244,675
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3674,578
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3234,550
YaoundeCameroon 12,7447,919
YokoCameroon 12,5357,790
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8756,136
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4093,983
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7664,826
YanjiChina 987613
YichangChina 3,0351,886
YinchuanChina 3,0021,865
YiningChina 4,7142,930
YariguiesColombia 13,3258,280
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3337,664
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2237,596
YazdIran 7,4214,611
YakushimaJapan 1,7901,113
YamagataJapan 642399
YamaguchiJapan 1,396868
YokkaichiJapan 1,091678
YokohamaJapan 961597
YonagoJapan 1,182735
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7471,707
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8462,390
YeMyanmar 5,2073,236
YolaNigeria 12,2017,582
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,569975
YurimaguasPeru 14,4118,955
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5633,457
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 346215
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6184,113
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1304,431
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3333,314
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8264,863
York, PaUsa 9,9116,159
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6415,991
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5285,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -