Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9134,296
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6985,405
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2844,526
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4879,624
ZhengzhouChina 2,6001,616
ZhijiangChina 3,3862,104
ZagrebCroatia 8,6915,401
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7665,447
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1535,688
ZahedanIran 7,0904,406
ZanjanIran 7,5044,663
ZacatecasMexico 10,1366,299
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3721,474
ZinderNiger 12,0057,460
ZhobPakistan 6,3023,916
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5362,819
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5382,820
ZamoscPoland 7,9334,930
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1685,076
ZigalovoRussia 2,8611,778
ZiganskRussia 2,7621,717
ZyryankaRussia 2,4881,546
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7926,085
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8695,511
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4807,134
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2245,111
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5534,694
ZitomirUkraine 7,7014,785
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6134,731
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5484,690
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2825,146
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8405,493
ZambeziZambia 13,3188,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -