Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0913,785
NeuquenArgentina 17,48810,867
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,87911,110
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,5465,311
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8494,256
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8195,480
NuriootpaAustralia 8,7245,421
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3717,066
NatitingouBenin 12,7717,936
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,57610,922
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2967,641
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6347,851
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6305,363
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7554,197
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3055,782
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7765,454
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7293,560
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3674,578
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1925,712
N’DjamenaChad 11,7757,317
NanchangChina 2,8481,770
NanjingChina 2,3891,485
NanningChina 3,8632,400
NicosiaCyprus 8,6325,364
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0404,996
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2807,631
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3047,646
NegeleEthiopia 10,5526,557
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7674,827
NandiFiji 7,7674,827
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0604,387
NancyFrance 8,8375,491
NantesFrance 9,2645,757
NiceFrance 9,2775,765
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1405,058
NurembergGermany 8,5695,325
NurnbergGermany 8,5715,326
NaxosGreece 8,9545,564
NanortalikGreenland 8,4255,236
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3105,164
NordGreenland 5,9963,726
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9364,932
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5198,401
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2273,870
New DelhiIndia 5,8693,647
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2155,726
NaganoJapan 861535
NagasakiJapan 1,6111,001
NagoJapan 2,2861,421
NagoyaJapan 1,054655
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,3381,453
NaraJapan 1,142710
NazeJapan 2,0401,268
NemuroJapan 325202
NiigataJapan 705438
NikkoJapan 821510
NobeokaJapan 1,532952
NairobiKenya 11,2947,018
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2654,514
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2273,248
NidaLithuania 7,6494,753
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2937,017
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,8177,343
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2837,633
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3857,696
NaraMali 12,7247,907
NioroMali 12,8057,957
NemaMauritania 12,5767,815
NouakchottMauritania 12,7487,922
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7864,838
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9296,170
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9906,208
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7866,081
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0486,244
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1717,563
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7087,275
NiameyNiger 12,4247,721
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6924,158
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2503,884
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9663,708
NawabshahPakistan 6,7244,178
NokkundiPakistan 6,9904,344
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,63910,340
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,8132,369
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5133,426
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8321,139
NikolaevRussia 7,7804,835
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,026637
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,1381,329
NizneangarskRussia 2,6141,624
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2522,021
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3413,319
NovgorodRussia 6,9564,323
NovosibirskRussia 4,2782,659
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1614,450
No. 6Sudan 9,8436,117
NyalaSudan 11,1096,903
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5322,816
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0083,112
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6263,496
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7122,928
NarathiwatThailand 5,6873,534
NigdeTurkey 8,3225,171
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9084,292
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6014,723
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4855,894
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4855,894
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8616,128
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0446,241
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4145,850
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9206,164
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9566,187
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6946,024
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9575,566
New London, WiUsa 9,0015,593
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2636,377
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2516,370
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7925,463
New YorkUsa 9,9216,165
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9646,192
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9486,182
Newark, NjUsa 9,9456,180
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9705,574
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2886,393
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2525,749
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2416,364
Newport, TnUsa 10,0506,245
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9582,459
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2506,370
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7965,466
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1094,418
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7125,414
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6945,403
Norton, KsUsa 8,8285,486
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5635,943
NdolaZambia 12,8407,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -