Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumoi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0795,020
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8783,653
ParanaArgentina 17,66110,975
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,72111,012
PehuajoArgentina 17,82611,077
PergaminoArgentina 17,80311,063
PigeArgentina 17,88211,112
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,40710,817
PosadasArgentina 17,59110,931
PresidenciaArgentina 17,26410,728
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,02510,579
Punta IndioArgentina 18,14211,274
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8305,487
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5264,677
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8416,737
ParakouBenin 12,7947,950
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,17610,052
ParacatuBrazil 16,93810,525
ParanaBrazil 16,40910,197
ParanaguaBrazil 17,77011,042
ParanaibaBrazil 17,06810,606
ParintinsBrazil 15,0789,370
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4599,606
Passo FundoBrazil 17,86911,104
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,09610,624
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0249,957
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,17410,051
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,89610,499
PeixeBrazil 16,33710,152
PetrolinaBrazil 16,16610,046
PicosBrazil 15,9039,882
PiraiBrazil 17,59210,932
PirenopolisBrazil 16,73510,399
PompeuBrazil 17,19710,686
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,15310,659
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1269,399
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,73811,023
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3899,563
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,09611,245
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,19210,062
PosseBrazil 16,61010,322
PlevenBulgaria 8,4695,263
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5665,323
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0323,127
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6644,141
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9904,344
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3095,785
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4415,866
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2965,155
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,6864,155
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6375,989
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4574,012
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0785,020
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4594,635
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5354,061
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0763,776
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7674,826
ParronChile 17,05110,596
Puerto AysenChile 17,31610,760
Puerto MonttChile 17,18410,678
Punta ArenasChile 17,44610,841
PingbianChina 2,8411,766
PeralesColombia 13,5018,390
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7238,528
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4117,712
PragueCzech Republic 8,3845,210
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3337,664
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2897,637
PoloDominican Republic 12,3497,674
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2117,588
PichilingueEcuador 13,7628,552
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6938,509
PuyoEcuador 13,8958,635
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0105,599
ParisFrance 8,9655,571
PerpignanFrance 9,5405,928
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4697,749
Port-GentilGabon 13,3328,284
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0658,119
PotsdamGermany 8,2285,113
PatrasGreece 9,0635,632
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4474,006
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4425,246
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9208,029
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2717,625
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9857,448
PecsHungary 8,5695,325
PambanIndia 7,0984,411
PuneIndia 6,8274,243
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4504,008
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8413,630
PadovaItaly 8,9125,538
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8805,518
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5155,913
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5205,916
PantelleriaItaly 9,7026,029
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0375,616
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5565,938
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0975,653
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0795,642
PiacenzaItaly 9,0525,625
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1385,678
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9835,582
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2775,765
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1625,694
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2325,737
PrizziItaly 9,5465,932
PakseLaos 4,6602,895
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8913,661
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0886,890
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1036,900
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4172,745
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8375,491
PatheinMyanmar 5,3173,304
PutaoMyanmar 4,3372,695
PyiMyanmar 5,1253,185
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6084,728
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9696,195
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9686,194
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0076,218
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7836,079
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1027,520
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9478,045
PohangNorth Korea 1,363847
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,426886
PadidanPakistan 6,7024,165
PanjgurPakistan 7,0114,357
ParachinarPakistan 6,0973,789
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1764,459
PeshawarPakistan 5,9723,711
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9623,705
PilarParaguay 17,40810,818
PiscoPeru 15,1019,384
PiuraPeru 14,0588,736
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4559,604
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3972,732
PoznanPoland 8,0715,015
PrzemyslPoland 8,0284,988
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1406,301
PortalegrePortugal 10,2536,371
Porto Portugal 10,0986,275
PavelecRussia 6,9004,288
PecoraRussia 5,4273,372
PermRussia 5,7583,578
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,603996
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5964,099
PjatigorskRussia 7,3504,568
PoronajskRussia 597371
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5044,663
Providenja BayRussia 3,5902,231
PskovRussia 7,1364,434
PodorSenegal 12,8687,996
PopradSlovakia 8,2095,101
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5149,019
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7908,570
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8566,125
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1484,442
Port SudanSudan 9,6015,966
ParamariboSuriname 14,2278,841
PiteňSweden 6,8224,239
PalmyraSyria 8,3535,191
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7566,063
PhetchabunThailand 4,8723,027
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9063,048
PhraeThailand 4,8072,987
PhuketThailand 5,7893,597
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7723,587
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0543,141
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3523,326
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5198,401
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0185,604
PoltavaUkraine 7,4454,627
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,01211,193
PradoUruguay 18,18611,301
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,28011,360
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5345,924
Pana, IlUsa 9,4465,870
Paoli, InUsa 9,6275,982
Paris, IlUsa 9,4415,867
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3076,405
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2705,139
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4405,866
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3175,790
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0435,619
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2934,532
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3686,443
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3005,779
Perry, OkUsa 9,3395,804
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9886,207
Philo, OhUsa 9,7096,033
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6395,368
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4405,245
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7696,071
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5275,299
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6785,392
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7336,048
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9216,165
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9386,175
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6616,003
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8704,890
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5275,299
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3015,780
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9256,167
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8864,279
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0436,241
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8856,143
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8864,279
Portage, WiUsa 9,0255,608
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7726,072
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0684,392
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0135,601
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7366,050
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2334,495
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1486,306
Princeton, InUsa 9,6275,982
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9336,173
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7165,417
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7818,563
PetaukeZambia 12,7237,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -